Hammer Race | Fall 2019

Zumbro Falls, MN

Race Results

Individual | Hammer Race

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 93
Finishers 81
Pace 18:25/mile
Average Time 01:32:08
 
 
Place Name Guild City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Pace Start Time
1 WESLEY KAPPING (# 91) WINSTED, MN M 1 41 1 / 25 00:54:39.379 10:55/mile 12:03 PM
2 JOHN CANNON (# 85) MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 2 21 1 / 18 00:57:03.852 11:24/mile 12:03 PM
3 DAVID SCHEID (# 95) ROCHESTER, MN M 3 37 2 / 25 00:59:15.346 11:51/mile 12:03 PM
4 LEE CERESA (# 86) PERU, IL M 4 54 1 / 12 01:02:23.368 12:28/mile 12:03 PM
5 DAN GANDER (# 90) WEST SALEM, WI M 5 45 3 / 25 01:03:58.649 12:47/mile 12:03 PM
6 CHUCK THOMPSON (# 149) DALBO, MN M 6 52 2 / 12 01:05:05.625 13:01/mile 12:22 PM
7 DAVID JAMES (# 123) EDINA, MN M 7 63 1 / 2 01:07:50.322 13:34/mile 12:22 PM
8 PHILIP BOTZ (# 105) FARIBAULT, MN M 8 28 2 / 18 01:09:40.188 13:56/mile 12:22 PM
9 ERIK BLACKSTAD (# 201) MOUND, MN M 9 37 4 / 25 01:09:57.847 13:59/mile 12:29 PM
10 BRIAN BAURES (# 83) FOUNTAIN CITY, WI M 10 43 5 / 25 01:10:04.000 14:00/mile 12:03 PM
11 MIKE REPS (# 214) ROCHESTER, MN M 11 32 3 / 18 01:11:38.624 14:19/mile 12:29 PM
12 MICHAEL KLINDWORTH (# 210) GOODHUE, MN M 12 37 6 / 25 01:12:21.073 14:28/mile 12:29 PM
13 JENNIFER NOILES (# 93) Guild of Bread Related Eatery And Debonair Feats Exemplifying Strength Tribulations ROCHESTER, MN F 1 37 1 / 7 01:12:54.910 14:34/mile 12:03 PM
14 REBECCA DE CAMP (# 87) North Star Spartans Guild GOLDEN VALLEY, MN F 2 48 1 / 4 01:13:36.749 14:43/mile 12:03 PM
15 THOMAS ROTHER (# 139) RED WING, MN M 13 27 4 / 18 01:13:44.239 14:44/mile 12:22 PM
16 SHIELA TROUMBLY (# 151) BOVEY, MN F 3 35 1 / 12 01:14:37.941 14:55/mile 12:22 PM
17 ERIC TROUMBLY (# 150) BOVEY, MN M 14 44 7 / 25 01:14:38.640 14:55/mile 12:22 PM
18 BRIAN ALEXANDER (# 81) North Star Spartans Guild MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 15 60 2 / 2 01:16:19.668 15:15/mile 12:03 PM
19 DARRYL STACEY (# 146) BYRON, MN M 16 55 3 / 12 01:16:42.613 15:20/mile 12:22 PM
20 LISA BARTELS (# 102) BYRON, MN F 4 51 2 / 4 01:17:09.310 15:25/mile 12:22 PM
21 SHAWN WALLIN (# 154) North Star Spartans Guild ANOKA, MN M 17 34 5 / 18 01:17:15.847 15:27/mile 12:22 PM
22 TIMOTHY WILLIAMS (# 65) M 18 37 8 / 25 01:18:25.763 15:41/mile 12:03 PM
23 LIZ VANDERLAAN (# 66) F 5 39 2 / 7 01:19:06.053 15:49/mile 12:03 PM
24 JIM SORUM (# 98) Guild of Bread Related Eatery And Debonair Feats Exemplifying Strength Tribulations ROCHESTER, MN M 19 50 4 / 12 01:20:47.132 16:09/mile 12:03 PM
25 TYLER SEEFELDT (# 97) Guild of Bread Related Eatery And Debonair Feats Exemplifying Strength Tribulations FORT COLLINS, COLOMBIA M 20 25 6 / 18 01:20:58.604 16:11/mile 12:03 PM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>